University scores and Thursday schedule

0


HIGH SCHOOL

Varsity 845 logo

Thursday events

Boys football

SS Seward at Chester, 4 p.m.

Ellenville at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.

Millbrook at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.

O’Neill at Fallsburg, 5:30 p.m.

Pawling in Dover, 6.30 p.m.

Girls football

Valley Central vs. Pine Bush at EJ Russell Elementary School, 4 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Rondout Valley vs Saugerties at Cantine soccer field, 4:15 p.m.

Eldred at Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Spackenkill at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.

Newburgh Free Academy in Kingston, 4:15 p.m.

Pine Plains at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.

Beacon at Monticello, 4:15 p.m.

Webutuck at Mount Academy, 4:15 p.m.

Highland at New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.

Rhinebeck at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin D. Roosevelt vs. Arlington B at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Minisink Valley in Cornwall, 4:30 p.m.

Red Hook at Dover, 4:30 p.m.

O’Neill at Burke Catholic, 5 p.m.

Beacon at Monticello, 5.15 p.m.

SS Seward at Sullivan West, 6 p.m.

Washingtonville at Goshen, 6:45 p.m.

Field hockey

Bethlehem at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Onteora at Coxsackie-Athens, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Mount Academy at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.

Webutuck at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin D. Roosevelt at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.

Spackenkill in Dover, 4:30 p.m.

New Paltz at Poughkeepsie, 4:30 p.m.

SS Seward at Ellenville, 5:30 p.m.

Valley Central at Pine Bush, 6 p.m.

Minisink Valley at Warwick Valley, 6 p.m.

To swim

Rhinebeck vs Goshen at Goshen Aquatic Center, 4:30 p.m.

Red Hook at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.

Middletown, SS Seward at Warwick Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Washingtonville at Pine Bush, 5:15 p.m.

Tennis

Minisink Valley vs. Monroe-Woodbury at Central Valley Elementary, 4 p.m.

Cornwall vs. Newburgh Free Academy at Cronomer Hill Park, 4 p.m.

Onteora at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.

New Paltz at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.

Wallkill at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.

Saugerties at Highland, 4:15 p.m.

Beacon at Valley Central, 5 p.m.

Goshen at Washingtonville, 5 p.m.

Cross country

Highland, Spackenkill vs. Franklin D. Roosevelt at Ogden Mills & Ruth Livingston Mills State Park, 4:15 p.m.

Golf

Red Hook vs. Highland at Apple Greens Golf Course, 3 p.m.

Marlboro vs. Rondout Valley at Wiltwyck Golf Club, 3:30 p.m.

Franklin D. Roosevelt vs. New Paltz at New Paltz Golf Course, 4:15 p.m.

Spackenkill vs. Ellenville at Shawangunk Country Club, 4:15 p.m.

Millbrook vs. Webutuck at Silo Ridge Golf Course, 4:15 p.m.

Friday events

Soccer

Roscoe vs. Fallsburg at Morningside Park, 6:30 p.m.

Franklin D. Roosevelt in Cornwall, 7 p.m.

Spackenkill in Dover, 7 p.m.

Beacon at Goshen, 7 p.m.

Saugerties at Highland, 7 p.m.

Wallkill at Marlboro, 7 p.m.

Warwick Valley at Newburgh Free Academy, 7 p.m.

Kingston at Pine Bush, 7 p.m.

Onteora at Pine Plains, 7 p.m.

Middletown vs. Port Jervis at Port Jervis MS, 7 p.m.

Eldred at Sullivan West, 7 p.m.

Minisink Valley at Valley Central, 7 p.m.

Boys football

Burke Catholic at Chapel Field Christian Schools, 4:15 p.m.

Port Jervis at Monticello, 4:15 p.m.

Millbrook at Mount Academy, 4:15 p.m.

Saugerties at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

Spackenkill at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.

Chester at Sullivan West, 4:15 p.m.

Ellenville vs. Webutuck at Webutuck Elementary School, 4:15 p.m.

Washingtonville to Cornwall, 4:30 p.m.

Valley Central vs Kingston at Dietz Stadium, 4:30 p.m.

Warwick Valley vs. Pine Bush at Pine Bush Elementary School, 5 p.m.

O’Neill at Liberty, 5:15 p.m.

Fallsburg at Tri-Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Arlington at Franklin D. Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Girls football

Cornwall at O’Neill, 4:15 p.m.

Chapel Field Christian Schools vs. SS Seward at Seward Soccer Complex, 4:30 p.m.

Warwick Valley at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

Red Hook vs. Pine Bush at Pine Bush Elementary School, 4:15 p.m.

Ellenville at Pine Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia at Rondout Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Smoking at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Sullivan West at Chester, 6 p.m.

Port Jervis at O’Neill, 6 p.m.

Newburgh Free Academy in Kingston, 6 p.m.

SS Seward at Fallsburg, 7 p.m.

Saugerties at Wallkill, 7:15 p.m.

To swim

Marlboro, Wallkill at Kingston, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon, Spackenkill at Valley Central, 5:15 p.m.

Tennis

Highland at Marlboro, 3:30 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury at Beacon, 4 p.m.

Valley Central at Middletown, 4 p.m.

New Paltz at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.

Washingtonville to Kingston, 4:30 p.m.

Pine Bush vs. Newburgh Free Academy at Cronomer Hill Park, 5 p.m.

O’Neill at Port Jervis, 5 p.m.

Liberty / Fallsburg / Tri-Valley vs. Warwick Valley at Warwick Valley MS, 5 p.m.

Cross country

Monroe-Woodbury at TBD at Lehigh Univeristy, 4 p.m.

Goshen, Livingston Manor at Monticello, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday events

Soccer

Red Hook to Liberty, 1:30 p.m.

Rondout Valley at Monticello, 1:30 p.m.

Ellenville at Tri-Valley, 1:30 p.m.

New Paltz at Burke Catholic, 3 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville, 3:30 p.m.

O’Neill vs. Chester at Chester Commons Park, 7 p.m.

Boys football

Newburgh Free Academy at Middletown, 11 a.m.

Beacon at Goshen, 4 p.m.

Onteora at Rondout Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls football

Minisink Valley at Washingtonville, 2:30 p.m.

Saint-Antoine tournament

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Archbishop Spalding, noon

Volleyball

Panas at Franklin D. Roosevelt, 9 a.m.

Cross country

O’Neill, Port Jervis, Valley Central, New Paltz at the Brewster Invitational, 10 a.m.


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.